Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin,Broom,Mop,Rough Broom,Swiper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4392266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 25, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
tayar aadam sayyad
Contract Value
10040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vitthal Raosaheb Rajale
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Ahmednagar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIS MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 17:08:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BR ENTERPRISES & SUPPLIERS | - | 29-12-2023 22:32:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 15:41:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | shanaishwar enterprises | - | 27-12-2023 19:10:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SIDDHIVINAYAK SUPPLIERS AND SERVICES | - | 28-12-2023 09:28:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | tayar aadam sayyad | - | 27-12-2023 18:55:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | tayar aadam sayyad | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,BROOM,MOP,ROUGH BROOM,SWIPER | 10040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shanaishwar enterprises | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,BROOM,MOP,ROUGH BROOM,SWIPER | 11030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BR ENTERPRISES & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,BROOM,MOP,ROUGH BROOM,SWIPER | 12350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| BROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| MOP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| ROUGH BROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| SWIPER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1040.000 |