Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Completion Of Horticultural Projects In Rohini 🌱 The Delhi Development Authority (Dda), Under The Central Government's Horticulture Division 5, Located In Rohini Sector 10, Is Seeking Proposals For The Completion Of Various Horticultural Projects Within The Na. Ii Hort. Zone 1. 📍 Project Locations: 1. Nhp, Sector 7, Rohini, Pocket D16 2. Green Belt At Sector 8, Rohini, A 1 & A 3 3. Playfield Sector 8, Rohini, Between E 17 & F 18 4. Greenbelt Sector 8, Rohini, Pocket B 5. Nhp No. 8 At Sector 24 📅 Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 3:00 Pm Proposals Must Be Submitted Without Any Tender Fee, With An Emd Of Inr 168074. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Plans, Timelines, And Cost Estimates For The Completion Of These Projects, Adhering To The Specifications And Quality Standards Set Forth By The Dda. Keywords: Delhi Development Authority, Horticultural Projects, Rohini, Government Tender, Nhp, Green Belt, Playfield, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Emd, Tender Fees| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Completed Schemes Under Na. Ii Hort. Zone 1. Nhp, Sector 7, Rohini, Pocket D16. 2.Green Belt At Sector 8, Rohini, A 1 A3. 3.Playfield Sector 8, Rohini Pocket Between E 17 F 18. 4.Greenbelt Sector 8, Rohini, Pocket B 5. 5.Nhp No. 8 At Sector 24,
|
| Description |
Completed Schemes Under Na. Ii Hort. Zone 1. Nhp, Sector 7, Rohini, Pocket D16. 2.Green Belt At Sector 8, Rohini, A 1 A3. 3.Playfield Sector 8, Rohini Pocket Between E 17 F 18. 4.Greenbelt Sector 8, Rohini, Pocket B 5. 5.Nhp No. 8 At Sector 24,
|
| Organisation | Delhi Development Authority | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DDA_804803_1 |
|
Reference Number |
33/DD/Hort.-V/DDA/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Horticulture Division-5, Rohini, Sector-10 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=845925 |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Completed schemes under n.a. ii hort. zone 1.nhp no. 3 at sector 24, rohini. 2.nhp no. 5 at sector 24, rohini. 3.nhp no. 6 at sector 24, rohini. 4.green belt near pocket 2 4 5, sector 24, rohini. 5.green belt, sector 24, rohini, in front of p pump. 6
Completed schemes under n.a. ii hort. zone 1.nhp no. 3 at sector 24, rohini. 2.nhp no. 5 at sector 24, rohini. 3.nhp no. 6 at sector 24, rohini. 4.green belt near pocket 2 4 5, sector 24, rohini. 5.green belt, sector 24, rohini, in front of p pump. 6
Read moreCompleted schemes under na ii hort. zone park and office complex at deepali chowk sector 3 rohini nhp near remal public school sector 03 rohini nhp and play area at h 32 sector 3 rohini park and play area b 9 sector 3 rohini nhp and play area at m
Completed schemes under na ii hort. zone park and office complex at deepali chowk sector 3 rohini nhp near remal public school sector 03 rohini nhp and play area at h 32 sector 3 rohini park and play area b 9 sector 3 rohini nhp and play area at m
Read moreMo. services under n.ac ii, rohini 1. mo green belt near cng pump at sector 25, rohini. 2. mo green belt at pocket 1 to 8 sector 25, rohini 3. mo nhp no 04 near ryan international public school at sector 25, rohini. 4. mo nhp no 05 near pkt 07 at se
Mo. services under n.ac ii, rohini 1. mo green belt near cng pump at sector 25, rohini. 2. mo green belt at pocket 1 to 8 sector 25, rohini 3. mo nhp no 04 near ryan international public school at sector 25, rohini. 4. mo nhp no 05 near pkt 07 at se
Read more1. mo greenbelt at sector 16, rohini. 2. mo nhp at h block at sector 15 rohini near taxi stand. 3. mo nhp at h block at sector15, rohini near drain. 4. mo rsp and central verge at dc 1 dc ii at sector 10 rohini. sh providing and applying water throug
1. mo greenbelt at sector 16, rohini. 2. mo nhp at h block at sector 15 rohini near taxi stand. 3. mo nhp at h block at sector15, rohini near drain. 4. mo rsp and central verge at dc 1 dc ii at sector 10 rohini. sh providing and applying water throug
Read moreRe-development of park nhp no-12 pkt 7 and 8, sec-24/rohini w.no-27/nz
Re-development of park nhp no-12, pkt 7and 8, sec-24/rohini w.no-27/nz
Read moreImprovement/development of boundary wall and footpath by pdg. brick work in nhp no. 12 pocket 8 in sector24 in ward no. 27 begumpur
Improvement/development of boundary wall and footpath by pdg. brick work in nhp no. 12 pocket 8 in sector24 in ward no. 27 begumpur
Read moreDevelopment of park in nhp (dr. sahib singh verma) pkt.13, sec.22, rohini, w.no-26/nz.
Development of park in nhp (dr. sahib singh verma) pkt.13, sec.22, rohini, w.no-26/nz.
Read moreM/o completed scheme under na-ii/hz.(supplying and stacking of red bajri in various parks such as master amir chand park sector c, nhp between dps and sector c pocket 4, nhp pocket 9 sector c, avadh bihari park sector b, nhp pocket 5 and 6 sector
Supplying and stacking of red bajri in various parks such 
 as master amir chand park sector c, nhp between dps 
 and sector c pocket 4, nhp pocket 9 sector c, avadh 
 bihari park sector b, nhp pocket 5 and 6 sector b, m.p. 
 green area smriti van
Read moreM/o completed scheme under na-ii/hz. (supplying and stacking of red bajri in various parks such as master amir chand park sector c, nhp between dps and sector c pocket 4, nhp pocket 9 sector c, avadh bihari park sector b, nhp pocket 5 and 6 sector
Supplying and stacking of red bajri in various parks such 
 as master amir chand park sector c, nhp between dps 
 and sector c pocket 4, nhp pocket 9 sector c, avadh 
 bihari park sector b, nhp pocket 5 and 6 sector b, m.p. 
 green area smriti van
Read moreM/o completed scheme under na-ii/hz. (supplying and stacking of red bajri in various parks such as master amir chand park sector c, nhp between dps and sector c pocket 4, nhp pocket 9 sector c, avadh bihari park sector b, nhp pocket 5 and 6 sector
Supplying and stacking of red bajri in various parks such as master amir chand park sector c, nhp between
 dps and sector c pocket 4, nhp pocket 9 sector c, avadh bihari park sector b, nhp pocket 5 and 6 sector b,
 m.p. green area smriti van sector a
Read moreof your Industry type