Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tungsten Carbide Tipped Circular Saw Blade Di A 200 Mm, Bore 25.4 Mm, No. Of Theeth 60, Thickness Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS
1742034
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Tungsten Carbide Tipped Circular Saw Blade DiA-200 Title : Tungsten Carbide Tipped Circular Saw Blade DiA-200 MM, BORE-25.4 MM, NO. OF THEETH-60 | 27-02-2024 11:38:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : TCT CIRCULAR SAW BLADE Title : MEW TCT CIRCULAR SAW BLADE | 27-02-2024 15:28:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tungsten Carbide Tipped Circular Saw Blade DiA-200 MM, BORE-25.4 MM, NO. OF THEETH-60, THICKNESS OF | 1742034.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tungsten Carbide Tipped Circular Saw Blade DiA-200 MM, BORE-25.4 MM, NO. OF THEETH-60, THICKNESS OF | 2044350.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEW TCT CIRCULAR SAW BLADE | MEW | TCT CIRCULAR SAW BLADE | 1050 | ₹ 1742034.000 |
Tungsten carbide tipped circular saw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTungsten carbide tipped circular saw.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircular saw cutter carbide tipped,circular saw cutter tungsten carbide tipped,circular saw cutter
Read more
110mm tungsten carbide tipped circular saw blade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTungsten carbide tipped (tct) circular saw bladefor wood.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more110mm tungsten carbide tipped circular
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more12 tungsten carbide tipped circular
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type