Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser,Ansewer Book,Ansewer Book,Supplimenty Four Page,
Description
Organisation Tribal Development Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3826282
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 16:54
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EVA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

185487.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pareshkumar Natubhai Gadhavi
Department: Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation: Commissionerate Of Tribal Development

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHAPURI ENTERPRISE - 26-08-2023 16:46:48 N/A Qualified
2 BAHUBALI PRINTING PRESS - 26-08-2023 12:03:03 N/A Qualified
3 EVA ENTERPRISE - 26-08-2023 15:57:51 N/A Qualified
4 HARI HAR BOOK DEPO - 23-08-2023 14:56:26 N/A Qualified
5 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 28-08-2023 10:14:43 MSE Disqualified
6 M R TRADERS - 27-08-2023 20:24:59 N/A Disqualified
7 Modilal & Sons - 24-08-2023 14:11:03 MSE Qualified
8 R K CORPORATION - 26-08-2023 15:58:45 N/A Qualified
9 SHREE SAIKRUPA PRINTERS AND BINDERS - 24-08-2023 17:28:23 MSE Disqualified
10 SIAAJI ENTERPRISE - 22-08-2023 17:29:31 N/A Qualified
11 VIDHYARTHI BOOK DEPO - 23-08-2023 15:58:42 N/A Disqualified
12 VRAJ STATIONERY AND PROVISION STORES - 26-08-2023 16:54:32 N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BALL Pen Blue NA BOQ Item 2880 ₹ 9504.000
Ball Pen Red NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 150.000
PENCIL NA BOQ Item 2880 ₹ 9936.000
SHARPENER NA BOQ Item 240 ₹ 720.000
ERASER NA BOQ Item 480 ₹ 1680.000
ANSEWER BOOK NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 5000.000
ANSEWER BOOK NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 4000.000
SUPPLIMENTY FOUR PAGE NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 2400.000
GRAPH PAGE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2000.000
Spring File NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 885.000
Box File NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1950.000
A4 Size Multi Color Paper pack 100 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1000.000
Drawing paper NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 400.000
White Choak NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 630.000
Color Choak NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 400.000
Steplar Mediam NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 290.000
Steplar Pin NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 325.000
Principal Log Book NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 230.000
Cellotep 1-Inc NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 150.000
Cellotep Small NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 55.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise