Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printed File Cover,Printed White File Cover,Pen Blue,Pen Black,Pen Red,Gel Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Gre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 17-10-2023 18:59:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 18:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PRABMEET ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 21:57:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RAJVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 09:21:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 14:23:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RANDHAWA TRADERS | - | 17-10-2023 19:00:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 11:17:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRABMEET ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed file cover,Printed white file cover,Pen Blue,Pen Black,Pen Red,Gel Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Gre | 199325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAJVEER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Printed file cover,Printed white file cover,Pen Blue,Pen Black,Pen Red,Gel Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Gre | 205929.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANDHAWA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed file cover,Printed white file cover,Pen Blue,Pen Black,Pen Red,Gel Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Gre | 219120.00 | L3 |