Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Collection And Disposal Of Garbage To Nominated Places After Dry Sweeping
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3676473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAKASH SECURITY SERVICE AND WORKER CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
1837808
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ravindra Kumar Misra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHIT GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES | 23-08-2023 14:48:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KUNJ ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2023 21:31:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Umesh Kumar Agarwal | 23-08-2023 13:56:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VIKASH SINGH GAUD | 07-08-2023 19:51:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NIDHI CONSTRUCTION | 12-08-2023 17:16:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRAKASH SECURITY SERVICE AND WORKER CONTRACTOR | 22-08-2023 20:59:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJ SECURITY FORCE LS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2023 13:15:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHARDA ENTERPRISES AND TRANSPORT | 23-08-2023 14:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE GOSAI ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2023 23:08:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE | 23-08-2023 11:48:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAKASH SECURITY SERVICE AND WORKER CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Collection and Disposal of Garbage to nominated places after dry sweeping | 1837808.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIKASH SINGH GAUD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Collection and Disposal of Garbage to nominated places after dry sweeping | 1990000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Collection and Disposal of Garbage to nominated places after dry sweeping from Admin building side all offices units and shed as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 137508.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of floor with water soap solution as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 64250.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Wet Swabbing of administrative building offices as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 135390.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Dry Sweeping around substn No 1 as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 561260.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Removal of Cobwebs as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Lavatory block as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Collection of dust Scrap sludge from machines as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of springs as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Collection of Industrial waste as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Water drains trenches cleaning as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of tank as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Sewage line cleaning as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Painting of water tank railing as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Dry sweeping of roads Railway quarters surroundings as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 468800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of debris from RSK by tractor along with trolley driver fuel as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of primer black paint plant as per scope schedule of work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |