Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Freshener Liquid,Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5069902
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 17:39
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 796 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sumit Gusain
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 H B ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Freshner 01-07-2024 19:04:36 MII Disqualified
2 NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM Make : AIR FIRST Model : Air first Room Spray 28-06-2024 18:24:21 MII Qualified
3 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : GLAMIC Model : Air freshener 100GM 02-07-2024 11:47:58 MII Qualified
4 SINGH DYE CHEM Make : GLAMIC Model : AIR FRSHNER 2023 02-07-2024 08:34:27 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid,Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 44700.00 L1
2 SINGH DYE CHEM (MII) Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid,Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 60200.00 L2
3 NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM (MII) Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid,Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 82560.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise