Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hydro Jet Cleaning Of Boiler Pressure Parts 2nd Pass 2 X 125 Mw
Description
Organisation NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4688488
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 21:22
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD

Contract Value

802400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Yash Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Nlc India Limited
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 15:57:52 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 AYUSH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 04-03-2024 17:44:57 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 DELUXE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 27-02-2024 16:41:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 PAYAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 05-03-2024 15:00:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
5 USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD 05-03-2024 12:12:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydro jet cleaning of boiler pressure parts 2nd pass 2 x 125 MW 802400.00 L1
2 PAYAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydro jet cleaning of boiler pressure parts 2nd pass 2 x 125 MW 826000.00 L2
3 AYUSH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydro jet cleaning of boiler pressure parts 2nd pass 2 x 125 MW 1062000.00 L3
4 DELUXE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydro jet cleaning of boiler pressure parts 2nd pass 2 x 125 MW 2655000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Hydro jet cleaning of boiler pressure parts 2nd pass 2 x 125 MW Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 802400.000