Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 3126 Offloading Short Refit Of Stowage Barge; Stowage Barge; Yes;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4264516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS | 20-12-2023 20:38:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Marine Technical Works | 20-12-2023 23:35:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA | 21-12-2023 06:30:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHINE INDUSTRIES | 18-12-2023 16:35:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3126 OFFLOADING SHORT REFIT OF STOWAGE BARGE; STOWAGE BARGE; Yes; | 9975000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Marine Technical Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3126 OFFLOADING SHORT REFIT OF STOWAGE BARGE; STOWAGE BARGE; Yes; | 16224999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHINE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3126 OFFLOADING SHORT REFIT OF STOWAGE BARGE; STOWAGE BARGE; Yes; | 16936185.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3126 OFFLOADING SHORT REFIT OF STOWAGE BARGE; STOWAGE BARGE; Yes; | 25860276.75 | L4 |