Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialised Mining Equipment 🛠️ Eastern Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Mining Components And Assemblies. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Seal Kit Eea00018586 Bearing Kit Eea00018588 Track Roller Assembly Lc Cartridge Boom Cylinder Seal Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Mining Operations. Keywords: Eastern Coalfields Limited, Mining Equipment, Seal Kit, Bearing Kit, Track Roller Assembly, Lc Cartridge, Boom Cylinder Seal, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit Eea00018586,Bearing Kit Eea00018588,Track Roller Assembly,Lc Cartridge,Boom Cylinder Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOUNOK ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
499678.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prithujit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE | - | 23-05-2024 21:27:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B.S ENTERPRISE | - | 23-05-2024 21:12:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SOUNOK ENTERPRISE | - | 23-05-2024 18:17:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUNOK ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT EEA00018586,BEARING KIT EEA00018588,TRACK ROLLER ASSEMBLY,LC CARTRIDGE,BOOM CYLINDER SEAL | 423456.54 | L1 |
| 2 | S.B.S ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT EEA00018586,BEARING KIT EEA00018588,TRACK ROLLER ASSEMBLY,LC CARTRIDGE,BOOM CYLINDER SEAL | 431304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT EEA00018586,BEARING KIT EEA00018588,TRACK ROLLER ASSEMBLY,LC CARTRIDGE,BOOM CYLINDER SEAL | 431304.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAL KIT EEA00018586 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| BEARING KIT EEA00018588 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13700.000 |
| TRACK ROLLER ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 376000.000 |
| LC CARTRIDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30184.000 |
| BOOM CYLINDER SEAL KIT CH2814000301 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48400.000 |
| SHAFT SEAL RING EEA0009364 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12394.720 |