Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ultrasound Machine (With At Least A Convex Probe And Linear Probe, Upgradable To Echo Probe
Description
Organisation Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3785090
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 18:43
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

990000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yogesh Yashwant Pawar
Department: Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education And Research

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CRITICARE SYSTEMS Make : CRITICARE Model : AX3 Title : CRITICARE PORTABLE ULTRASOUND MACHINE 14-08-2023 13:45:59 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
2 MED XPRESS PHARMA INDIA LLP Make : KONICA MINOLTA HEALTHCARE INDIA PVT LTD Model : CD10Pro Title : Ultrasound Machine (With At Least A Convex Probe And Linear Probe, Upgradable To Echo Probe 12-08-2023 18:16:23 Offline upload Qualified
3 MONARCH ENTERPRISES Make : TRIVITRON HEALTHCARE PVT LTD Model : V60 Title : ULTRASOUND MACHINE 13-08-2023 13:40:29 Offline upload Qualified
4 S.S MEDICAL SYSTEMS ( INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : S S Medical Systems (I) Pvt Ltd. Model : DIGI 1100 CD Title : Ultrasound machine 11-08-2023 17:48:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Samsung Model : HS50 Title : Ultrasound Scanning Machine 14-08-2023 12:21:55 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMSUNG INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Ultrasound Machine (With at least a Convex Probe and Linear Probe, Upgradable to echo Probe 1470143.36 L1
2 MED XPRESS PHARMA INDIA LLP Item Categories : Ultrasound Machine (With at least a Convex Probe and Linear Probe, Upgradable to echo Probe 1477746.52 L2
3 MONARCH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Ultrasound Machine (With at least a Convex Probe and Linear Probe, Upgradable to echo Probe 1773295.83 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ultrasound Scanning Machine Samsung HS50 1 ₹ 990000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise