Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Bacto Tryptone Thermofisher Scientific Make,As Per Specification,Bacto Yeast Extract,Supe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3902182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | - | 29-09-2023 18:46:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | - | 26-09-2023 17:32:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 15-09-2023 10:46:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES | - | 20-09-2023 10:33:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | - | 29-09-2023 20:29:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 15:35:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 15:53:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Item Categories : Supply of Bacto Tryptone Thermofisher Scientific make,As per specification,Bacto Yeast extract,Supe | 276203.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : Supply of Bacto Tryptone Thermofisher Scientific make,As per specification,Bacto Yeast extract,Supe | 286614.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bacto Tryptone Thermofisher Scientific make,As per specification,Bacto Yeast extract,Supe | 334320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Supply of Bacto Tryptone Thermofisher Scientific make,As per specification,Bacto Yeast extract,Supe | 334596.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Supply of Bacto Tryptone Thermofisher Scientific make,As per specification,Bacto Yeast extract,Supe | 381986.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Supply of Bacto Tryptone Thermofisher Scientific make,As per specification,Bacto Yeast extract,Supe | 382590.00 | L6 |
Kanamycin,glutamine,yeast extract,cefotaxime,calcium chloride anhydrous,banana powder,tryptone,prol
Read more
Procurement of bd bacto peptone cat 211677 make thermofisher scientific inc
Procurement of bd bacto peptone cat 211677 make thermofisher scientific inc
Read moreLabolene neutral 5l,hiveg peptone,yeast extract powder,casitose es tryptone es,albumin bovine ph 7
Read more
Baird parker agar base,brain heart infusion broth,peptone type 1,tryptone soya yeast extract agar,a
Read more
Baird parker agar base,brain heart infusion broth,peptone type 1,tryptone soya yeast extract agar,a
Read more
Bd difco bottle lb broth miller ab difco yeast extract etc
Bd difco bottle lb broth miller ab difco yeast extract etc
Read moreAnion suppressor make thermofisher part number 088668 as per technical specification,cation suppres
Read more
Supply of tonic encoder digital interface (make-renishaw)
Tonic encoder digital interface (make-renishaw)
Read moreof your Industry type