Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Shirt,Medal,Pamphlet,Registration Form,Certificate,Flex Banner,Ors,Disposal Glass,Tea And Snacks,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BLUE VARIETY STORE | - | 15-10-2023 21:15:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT. | - | 15-10-2023 21:45:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2023 22:43:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BLUE VARIETY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T Shirt,Medal,Pamphlet,Registration Form,Certificate,Flex Banner,ORS,Disposal Glass,Tea and Snacks, | 198500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T Shirt,Medal,Pamphlet,Registration Form,Certificate,Flex Banner,ORS,Disposal Glass,Tea and Snacks, | 202265.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T Shirt,Medal,Pamphlet,Registration Form,Certificate,Flex Banner,ORS,Disposal Glass,Tea and Snacks, | 208409.00 | L3 |