Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
19 Mm Ply Board 8 Feet X 4 Feet,8 Mm Ply Board 8 Feet X 4 Feet,Fevicol,Wooden Beading,Plastic Beadi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.GOEL & SONS | - | 09-02-2024 13:39:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM SHRI JAI HANS NIRWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 16:11:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-02-2024 13:33:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 13:20:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SHRI JAI HANS NIRWAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 19 mm Ply Board 8 feet x 4 feet,8 mm Ply Board 8 feet x 4 feet,Fevicol,Wooden Beading,Plastic Beadi | 80852.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 19 mm Ply Board 8 feet x 4 feet,8 mm Ply Board 8 feet x 4 feet,Fevicol,Wooden Beading,Plastic Beadi | 85490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.GOEL & SONS | Item Categories : 19 mm Ply Board 8 feet x 4 feet,8 mm Ply Board 8 feet x 4 feet,Fevicol,Wooden Beading,Plastic Beadi | 96705.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 19 mm Ply Board 8 feet x 4 feet,8 mm Ply Board 8 feet x 4 feet,Fevicol,Wooden Beading,Plastic Beadi | 103347.00 | L4 |