Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint White,Paint Yellow,Paint Og,Paint Black,Paint Red,Terracotta,Thinner,Primer,Paint Blue,Paint
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4555551
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 04:21
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUROLAC - 10-02-2024 11:56:29 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 22:50:01 MSE Qualified
3 MADHAV ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 00:32:25 MSE Disqualified
4 MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE - 08-02-2024 21:31:15 MSE Qualified
5 Rabia sales corporation - 09-02-2024 21:15:58 MSE Qualified
6 STEELIZE ENGINEERING - 09-02-2024 22:23:41 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint White,Paint yellow,Paint OG,Paint black,Paint red,Terracotta,Thinner,Primer,Paint blue,Paint 97950.00 L1
2 MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint White,Paint yellow,Paint OG,Paint black,Paint red,Terracotta,Thinner,Primer,Paint blue,Paint 99175.00 L2
3 Rabia sales corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint White,Paint yellow,Paint OG,Paint black,Paint red,Terracotta,Thinner,Primer,Paint blue,Paint 99480.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise