Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP
58499.55
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : LINKER Model : LINKER-S&THE-759 | 01-08-2024 12:27:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KOTECH EXPORT | Make : Engineering Growth Connection Model : KCHT-122 | 26-07-2024 21:02:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. | Make : NA Model : NE-10 | 29-07-2024 17:20:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : NA Model : SHELL AND TUBE DX CHILLER {SC-STDXC} | 01-08-2024 09:48:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUALITY ENGINEERS | Make : QUALITY ENGINEERS Model : QEHL-101 | 18-07-2024 11:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : GLOBAL LUMINOUS Model : RLE-1825 | 02-08-2024 12:55:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger | 58499.55 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger | 80000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger | 122000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger, Nozzel Outlet(Shell Side) DN 50 | NA | SHELL AND TUBE DX CHILLER {SC-STDXC} | 1 | ₹ 58499.550 |
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type