Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fibre Optic Cable Patratu,Fibre Optic Cable Bhusawal
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5181746
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 20:20
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 763 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARATHI ENTERPRISES Make : U M CABLES LIMITED Model : U M CABLES & 6 CORE ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER 9/125um Title : 6 CORE ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBER 9/125um 30-07-2024 12:56:14 N/A Evaluated
2 BIRLA CABLE LIMITED Make : BIRLA CABLE Model : BC 6 SA 79 Title : 6F SM MT DS LSZH OFC 30-07-2024 13:10:28 N/A Evaluated
3 FIBERTEK COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Finolex Model : Finolex 4F SMOFC (Multi-tube Construction) Title : Finolex 4F SMOFC (Multi-tube Construction) 30-07-2024 11:17:22 N/A Evaluated
4 HFCL LIMITED Make : HFCL Group Model : HFCL/BHEL/220724/001 Title : 06F SM Multitube Armored OFC BHEL 65 25-07-2024 18:42:28 N/A Evaluated
5 HTL LIMITED Make : OEM Model : 6F SM Multitube Double Sheath Armoured OFC Title : 6F SM AR OFC 27-07-2024 15:21:13 N/A Evaluated
6 WEST COAST OPTICABLE LIMITED Make : OPTIWAY Model : 6F UT ARMD FR OPTIWAY Title : 6F UT ARMD FR OPTIWAY 30-07-2024 13:25:45 MSE Evaluated