Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Tata Nexon Ev Xz+; 2400 K Ms Outstation 24 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3649602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHANMUGA TRANSPORT
Contract Value
2155536
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amit Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aathi Travels | 27-07-2023 17:39:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRITHIKA TRAVELS & CO | 21-07-2023 19:41:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVELY CABS | 27-07-2023 23:14:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANMUGA TRANSPORT | 28-07-2023 09:27:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Soundrapandi P | 28-07-2023 10:13:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sri Amman travels | 27-07-2023 20:59:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANMUGA TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - XZ+; 2400 KMs Outstation 24 b | 2155536.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRITHIKA TRAVELS & CO | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - XZ+; 2400 KMs Outstation 24 b | 2700000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Soundrapandi P( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - XZ+; 2400 KMs Outstation 24 b | 3420000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOVELY CABS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - XZ+; 2400 KMs Outstation 24 b | 3591000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Aathi Travels( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - XZ+; 2400 KMs Outstation 24 b | 4320000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sri Amman travels( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - XZ+; 2400 KMs Outstation 24 b | 4500000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA NEXON EV - XZ+; 2400 KMs Outstation 24 by 7; 36 Months Lease; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) | 1 | ₹ 2155536.000 |