Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap To Drg No 6 W. 8.635. 541 Dc(i) No 37327 A Dt 18.12. 12 In Finished Condition (Sk No Tf 001)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINO TECH INDUSTRY | Make : MTI Model : Cap To DRG NO 6W. 8.635. 541 Title : Cap To DRG NO 6W. 8.635. 541 DC(I) No 37327-A Dt 18.12. 12 In Finished Condition (SK No TF-001) | 05-09-2024 14:27:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CAP 541 Title : Cap To DRG NO 6W. 8.635. 541 DC(I) No 37327-A Dt 18.12. 12 In Finished Condition (SK No TF-001) | 27-08-2024 12:31:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pivot Fabrique HP | Make : OEM Model : Cap To DRG NO 6W. 8.635. 541 DC(I) No 37327-A Dt 1 Title : Cap To DRG NO 6W. 8.635. 541 DC(I) No 37327-A Dt 18.12. 12 In Finished Condition (SK No TF-001) | 05-09-2024 11:29:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pivot Fabrique HP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cap To DRG NO 6W. 8.635. 541 DC(I) No 37327-A Dt 18.12. 12 In Finished Condition (SK No TF-001) | 957829.60 | L1 |
| 2 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cap To DRG NO 6W. 8.635. 541 DC(I) No 37327-A Dt 18.12. 12 In Finished Condition (SK No TF-001) | 1053612.56 | L2 |