Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Opportunity: Butt Stock With Cheek Raiser 🔫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Butt Stocks With Cheek Raisers. 🎯 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality And Security Standards. Detailed Specifications And Compliance Requirements Will Be Provided Upon Request. Keywords: Butt Stock, Cheek Raiser, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Equipment Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Butt Stock With Cheek Riaser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 03:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brij & Co. | Make : KIRO/ BRIJCO Model : BUTTSTOCK WITH CHEEK RAISER Title : BUTTSTOCK WITH CHEEK RAISER | 23-05-2024 14:19:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISH INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISH Model : Cheek rest Title : Cheek rest | 23-05-2024 22:08:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TACTIX | Make : TACTIX Model : Butt stock, Cheek rest Title : Butt stock, Cheek rest | 21-05-2024 22:33:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TACTIX(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Butt Stock with Cheek Riaser | 73200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Butt Stock with Cheek Riaser | 80000.00 | L2 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreof your Industry type