Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Gpu Based Servers With 03 Years Warranty And 02 Years Post Warranty Camc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Babu S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C I INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 + HPE Cray XD670 RoT Title : Procurement of GPU based servers with 03 years warranty and 02 years post warranty CAMC | 20-09-2024 14:38:09 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Dell Model : GPU based servers with 03 years warranty Title : Procurement of GPU based servers with 03 years warranty and 02 years post warranty CAMC | 20-09-2024 13:49:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CYGNUS INFORMATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : GPU based servers Title : Procurement of GPU based servers with 03 years warranty and 02 years post warranty CAMC | 20-09-2024 13:22:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ESCONET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DELL PowerEdge R760 Title : Procurement of GPU based servers with 03 years warranty and 02 years post warranty CAMC | 20-09-2024 12:10:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | F-1 INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELLEMC Model : DELLEMC Title : Procurement of GPU based servers with 03 years warranty and 02 years post warranty CAMC | 20-09-2024 14:24:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR Title : Procurement of GPU based servers with 03 years warranty and 02 years post warranty CAMC | 20-09-2024 14:57:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Procurement of GPU based servers Title : Procurement of GPU based servers with 03 years warranty and 02 years post warranty CAMC | 20-09-2024 11:46:09 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ORBIT TECHSOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GPU SERVER Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 Title : Procurement of GPU based servers with 03 years warranty and 02 years post warranty CAMC | 20-09-2024 14:46:05 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |