Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid For Cutting Wheels 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cutting Wheels In Various Sizes: 100 Mm 125 Mm 180 Mm 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Performance Cutting Wheels, Essential For Precision Cutting Tasks. Keywords: Cutting Wheels, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cut Off Wheel 100 Mm,Cut Of Wheel 125,Cut Of Wheel 180
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V TRADING CO | Make : APIDOR Model : Cut-Off wheel (Size: 100X1.2X16)mm Title : Cut-Off wheel | 15-06-2024 17:04:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Make : BIPICO Model : NA Title : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 X 1.2 X 16MM | 18-06-2024 19:43:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NAPS CUTTING WHEEL 100MM | 18-06-2024 18:05:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Indian Energy Corporation | Make : BOSCH Model : 100X1.2X16 Title : Cut-Off wheel | 29-05-2024 17:03:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Industrial Glass Company, | Make : ASTRA Model : ASTRA Title : CUTTING WHEEL | 18-06-2024 15:35:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S INTER SIGNS | Make : xtrapower Model : XP001 Title : CUT OFF WHEEL | 19-06-2024 10:47:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSCH Model : BOSCH - CUTTING WHEEL Title : CUTTING WHEEL FOR METAL | 05-06-2024 17:03:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM Model : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM Title : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM | 14-06-2024 16:06:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHARP ABRASIVES | Make : FIRETECH Model : Reinforced Cut off Wheel (R.C.O) Title : FIRETECH 100 X 1.2 X 16 RCO | 10-06-2024 16:52:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM Title : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM | 19-06-2024 10:20:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrial Glass Company,(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM,CUT OF WHEEL 125,CUT OF WHEEL 180 | 27700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A V TRADING CO | Item Categories : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM,CUT OF WHEEL 125,CUT OF WHEEL 180 | 31400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARP ABRASIVES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM,CUT OF WHEEL 125,CUT OF WHEEL 180 | 32568.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Item Categories : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM,CUT OF WHEEL 125,CUT OF WHEEL 180 | 35300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Item Categories : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM,CUT OF WHEEL 125,CUT OF WHEEL 180 | 47400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TOOLS UNLIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM,CUT OF WHEEL 125,CUT OF WHEEL 180 | 51900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM,CUT OF WHEEL 125,CUT OF WHEEL 180 | 66200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Indian Energy Corporation | Item Categories : CUT OFF WHEEL 100 MM,CUT OF WHEEL 125,CUT OF WHEEL 180 | 91600.00 | L8 |
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreMetal cut off wheel of wheel dia: 125 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1 cut off wheel 105x1.5x16 mm,2 cut off wheel 105x1.5x16 mm,3 cut off wheel 105x1.5x16 mm,4 cut off
Read more
Grinding wheel ag4 grinding wheel dia 100 mm,cutting wheel 180 mm,cutting wheel 125 mm,cutting whee
Read more
of your Industry type