Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kit Piston Ring Dia 140 Elgi 072400589,Kit Piston Ring Dia 197 Elgi 072400599,Kit Oil Strainer Assl
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4341077
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 14, 2023 04:50
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 975 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MODERN SPRING MANUFACTURING CO.REPUBLIC INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SERVICES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Swagatika Behera
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MODERN SPRING MANUFACTURING CO. - 01-01-2024 16:12:17 MSE Evaluated
2 RAIL ASSOCIATE ENTERPRISES - 02-01-2024 11:33:00 MSE Evaluated
3 REPUBLIC INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SERVICES - 02-01-2024 11:12:09 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KIT OIL STRAINER ASSLY ELGI 072403299 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 22125.000
PUMP ASSY W GEAR LUBE OIL PN 07030011A NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 329220.000
KIT PISTON RING DIA 140 ELGI 072400589 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 16372.500
KIT PISTON RING DIA 197 ELGI 072400599 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 51330.000
PIPE ASSLY SUCTION UNLOADER 6CD 4UC NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 35506.200
CYLINDER AND ACCESSORY DIA 197 LP NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 288448.500
PIPE ASSLY SUCTION UNLOADER LG3CDB NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 35506.200
CYLINDER AND ACCESSORY DIA 140 HP NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 179444.700
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise