Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Metallic Flex Hose 🧯 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Metallic Flex Hose 1" Ss Hose Water Inj (Fr 9 E). 🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Component. Keywords: Metallic Flex Hose, Ss Hose, Water Inj, Fr 9 E, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metallic Flex Hose 1",Ss Hose Water Inj (Fr 9 E)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BENGAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HOSE FLEX SS 1.25X2.0 CLASS300 FUEL GAS Title : FLEXIBLE HOSE | 26-04-2024 11:43:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : METALLIC FLEX HOSE 1" | 25-04-2024 14:53:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MHH Model : HOSE Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE | 20-04-2024 17:16:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SITCOFLEX MAKE METAL FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSEMBLIES Title : SITCOFLEX MAKE METAL FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSEMBLIES, GT9754227098, GT9754118329 | 26-04-2024 18:57:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXIBLE HOSE | NA | HOSE FLEX SS 1.25X2.0 CLASS300 FUEL GAS | 17 | ₹ 427635.000 |
| SITCOFLEX MAKE METAL FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSEMBLIES, GT9754227098, GT9754118329 | SITCOFLEX | SITCOFLEX MAKE METAL FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSEMBLIES | 28 | ₹ 307692.000 |
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreSullpy of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Sullpy of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreProviding manpower for water management of arbc main canal from ch 0.00 to 33.00km and its distributary network (dy-1 to 14) for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for water management of arbc main canal from ch 0.00 to 33.00km and its distributary network (dy-1 to 14) for the year 2026-27
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreof your Industry type