Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 1: Mot, Sci, 160 L, 6 P, 11k W,Item 2: Mot, Sci, 415 Vac, 160 M/L, 4 P, 11k W,Item 3: Mot, Sci, 415±
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3622017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTDLAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keerthi Coca
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : LT MOTORS CG MAKE Title : LT MOTORS CG MAKE | 18-07-2023 19:20:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Make : CG Model : 11KE6 S1/B3/TBS/VPI/160L/415/50/IP55/F CLASS Title : CG Make, 11KW 6 POLE TEFC SCR IP55 S1/B3/415/50/3PH/IE2 F CLASS INSULATED TEMP RISE LTD TO B CLASS | 18-07-2023 22:51:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bharat Bijlee Limited Model : BBL_11KW_6P Title : BBL_ 11KW_ 6P | 21-07-2023 16:21:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG POWER MOTORS Model : LT MOTORS Title : LT MOTORS | 16-07-2023 14:42:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE2 167-0603 Title : Hindustan | 16-07-2023 16:10:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Model : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Title : MOTORS AS PER REQUIRED | 19-07-2023 08:58:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | J.K. Jain & Company | Make : Bharat Bijlee Limted Model : IE2 15 HP 1000 RPM 160L Title : BBL IE2 15 HP 1000 RPM 160L | 13-07-2023 01:58:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : LHP Model : LHP Title : 11kw, 6Pole, S4, Non flame proof | 09-07-2023 11:29:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Make : HEM Model : 2HE2 167-0603 Title : MOTOR | 18-07-2023 14:32:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : CG Model : CG MAKE 11 KW 6 POLE INDUCTION MOTOR FRAME 160L Title : CG MAKE 11 KW 6 POLE, IE2, FOOT MOUNTED INDUCTION MOTOR FRAME 160L | 03-07-2023 12:59:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SIRUS ELECTRONET INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hindustan Electrical Motors Model : 160ML VPI VFD SIDE TB MOTOR Title : HMM 11KW 6p VPI | 18-07-2023 17:27:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SWASTIK TEKNOLOGY | Make : CG MAKE Model : ND160ML Title : 11KW, 6P, ND160ML, B3, S1 | 17-07-2023 19:31:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | TMI SOLUTIONS | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : 2H16L673CT000 Title : IE-2 MOT, SCIM, 160L, 6P, 11kW | 01-07-2023 16:21:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 18-07-2023 19:28:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | VARDHAMAN TRADERS | Make : ABB MOTOR Model : 160M Title : 11KW, 4P, 160M, B3 | 18-07-2023 17:33:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | WIN WIN DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Model : CG MOTOR Title : 11KW-6P-ND160L-B3-S1 | 17-07-2023 16:55:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT AC SCIM MOTOR | LHP | 30KW/4POLE/IE3/NON FLAME PROOF | 2 | ₹ 87000.000 |
| 11KW4P IE2 | LHP | 11KW4P IE2 | 2 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| 11kw, 6Pole, S4, Non flame proof | LHP | LHP | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| 30kW, 4Pole, IE2, 200L, Non flame proof | LHP | LHP | 2 | ₹ 93000.000 |
| LT AC SCIM MOTOR | LHP | 30KW/4POLE/IE3/NON FLAME PROOF | 2 | ₹ 119000.000 |