Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Bsnl) Requests Bids For Transformer Rewinding 🛠️ Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Bsnl), A Government Of India Enterprise, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Rewinding Of A Faulty 160 Kva Dry Type Transformer Located At Te Kanhangad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 4710. Interested Bidders Must Submit A Bid Security Of The Same Amount. Service Providers Must Demonstrate Their Expertise In Transformer Rewinding And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Transformer Rewinding, Dry Type Transformer, Bid, Government Of India Enterprise, Electrical Services, Te Kanhangad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rewinding Of Faulty 160 Kva Dry Type Transformer At Te Kanhangad
|
| Description |
Rewinding Of Faulty 160 Kva Dry Type Transformer At Te Kanhangad
|
| Organisation | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSNL_195204_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KRLCO-13/16(11)/19/2024-ELECT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4710 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TE Kanhangad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213639 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreRewinding of faulty 500kva transformer-no.2 at te vellayil clt ba
Rewinding of faulty 500kva transformer-no.2 at te vellayil clt ba
Read moreDry type transformer 750 kva as per attached specification documents,dry type transformer 45 kva as
Read more
of your Industry type