Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Foot Mat,Wonder Clean,Air Pocket,Broom,Table Runner Mat 15ft,Regt Cane,Rp Batch,Mattress
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3834777
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 00:07
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHINDRA ARMY STORE - 18-08-2023 17:58:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 PALVEER ENTERPRISES - 18-08-2023 17:50:39 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAHIL ENTERPRISES - 18-08-2023 18:05:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PALVEER ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Foot Mat,Wonder Clean,Air Pocket,Broom,Table Runner Mat 15ft,Regt Cane,RP Batch,Mattress 97415.32 L1
2 MAHINDRA ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Foot Mat,Wonder Clean,Air Pocket,Broom,Table Runner Mat 15ft,Regt Cane,RP Batch,Mattress 165750.00 L2
3 SAHIL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Foot Mat,Wonder Clean,Air Pocket,Broom,Table Runner Mat 15ft,Regt Cane,RP Batch,Mattress 388040.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise