Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3” Nitrile Rubber Hoses 5 Mtr Long,3” Composite Hose Pipe 4 Mtrs Long
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3961139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES
1222100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FINZHOSE Model : FH001 Title : RUBBER STEAM HOSE | 11-10-2023 10:41:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JYOTI UNITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI954 Title : SUCTION HOSES 5MTR LONG | 04-10-2023 17:36:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : COMPOHOSE Model : EN13765-2018 TYPE 3 Title : BTPN WAGON UNLOADING HOSE | 11-10-2023 10:39:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREERAM RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : SRI RHINO Model : 3 inch x 5mtr UNLOADING HOSE Title : 3 INCH X 5MTR UNLOADING HOSE | 05-10-2023 01:14:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITCOFLEX Model : RUBBER SUCTION HOSE AND COMPOSITE HOSE AS EN13765 Title : RUBBER S AND D HOSE A PER IS 10733 - 3" X 5 Mtr - 170 & Composite Hose as per EN13765 3" X 4M -55 Nos | 11-10-2023 14:05:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TECHFLOW SYSTEMS | Make : TECHFLOW Model : COMPOSITE HOSE PIPE Title : COMPOSITE HOSE PIPE | 11-10-2023 14:05:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHNIKA | Make : TECHNIKA Model : COMPOSITE HOSE Title : COMPOSITE HOSE | 11-10-2023 09:50:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES | Make : TF TRANSFLEX Model : 3 inch x 5mtr UNLOADING HOSE Title : 3 INCH X 5MTR UNLOADING HOSE | 05-10-2023 00:21:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIKRAM & COMPANY | Make : COMPOHOSE Model : COMPOHOSE Title : BTPN WAGON UNLOADING HOSE | 11-10-2023 11:05:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 INCH X 5MTR UNLOADING HOSE | TF TRANSFLEX | 3 inch x 5mtr UNLOADING HOSE | 170 | ₹ 897600.000 |
| 3 INCH X 4MTR UNLOADING HOSE | TF TRANSFLEX | 3 inch x 4mtr UNLOADING HOSE | 55 | ₹ 324500.000 |
Nitrile butane synthetic rubber hose pipe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWagon unloading hoses 4 inch 6m,tld unloading hoses 3 inch 4m,nitrile rubber hose 3 inch 4m for eth
Read more
Composite hose - northern region,composite hoses - southern region,composite hoses - eastern region
Read more
Composite hose - northern region,composite hoses - southern region,composite hoses - eastern region
Read more
Rubber hose pipe sae 100r2 length 15 mtr,rubber hose pipe sae 100r2 length 6 mtr,rubber hose pipe s
Read more
Nitrile butane synthetic rubber hose pipe as per specification
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile butane synthetic rubber hose pipe as per specification
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type