Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Paper,Ledger Cover,Colour File Cover Printing,White File Cover Printing,Paper For Office Use
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION | - | 11-03-2024 19:16:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVS TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 19:21:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FFRICT INTEGRITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-03-2024 14:27:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 24-03-2024 14:49:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 09:50:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | - | 15-03-2024 18:29:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 22-03-2024 18:15:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OUTPACE MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-03-2024 14:55:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 24-03-2024 18:51:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVS TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEDGER PAPER,LEDGER COVER,COLOUR FILE COVER PRINTING,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTING,PAPER FOR OFFICE USE | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LEDGER PAPER,LEDGER COVER,COLOUR FILE COVER PRINTING,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTING,PAPER FOR OFFICE USE | 198916.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION | Item Categories : LEDGER PAPER,LEDGER COVER,COLOUR FILE COVER PRINTING,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTING,PAPER FOR OFFICE USE | 216112.00 | L3 |