Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Motor Assy Self Starter,Post Silencer Assy,Silencer Assy Main,Assy Oil Filter,Ignition Coil Assy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3700143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 16, 2023 19:21
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bothra Enterprises - 22-07-2023 15:08:54 MSE Qualified
2 MAANVIK TRADING - 22-07-2023 15:17:51 MSE Qualified
3 MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY - 22-07-2023 15:28:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bothra Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MOTOR ASSY SELF STARTER,POST SILENCER ASSY,SILENCER ASSY MAIN,ASSY OIL FILTER,IGNITION COIL ASSY 49994.68 L1
2 MAANVIK TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MOTOR ASSY SELF STARTER,POST SILENCER ASSY,SILENCER ASSY MAIN,ASSY OIL FILTER,IGNITION COIL ASSY 53090.00 L2
3 MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : MOTOR ASSY SELF STARTER,POST SILENCER ASSY,SILENCER ASSY MAIN,ASSY OIL FILTER,IGNITION COIL ASSY 55360.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise