Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: M16 X 1.5 X 50 Hex Head Screws 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Hex Head Screws, M16 X 1.5 X 50, As Per The Specifications Detailed In Tender Document T 0 2 619, Alternative Reference Y/12, Item Number 1. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:30 Pm Only Bids From The Specified Manufacturers/Brands Tvs, Or Dfl, Unbrako, Or Tuff Will Be Considered. Manufacturers Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Hex Head Screws, M16, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Railways Procurement, Screws, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex. Head Screw, M16 X 1.5 X 50 To Icf Drg. No.: T 0 2 619, Alt:Y/12, Item 1. Make/Brand: Tvs Or Dfl Or Unbrako Or Tuff Only.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106387267 |
|
Reference Number |
LS245275A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106387267/viewNitPdf_4617992.pdf |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hex. head screw, m16 x 1.5 x 50 to icf drg. no.:- t-0-2-619, alt:y/12, item- 1. make/brand:- tvs or dfl or unbrako or tuff only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of nylock nut m16 make: -tuff/tvs/lps/unbrako etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. nylock nut m16 gr.10.9 as per spec. is:1364 part-1. make - tvs/unbrako/tuff/dfl/upsl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. nylock nut size m16, make tvs/unbraco/lps/tuff/dfl only. 2. nylock nut size m8, make tvs/unbraco/lps/tuff/dfl only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring washer m8b to is-3063, type b, make tvs / dfl /unbrako / lps / tuff only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNyloc nut m16 high tensile as per drawing/spec. is:7002-1991-8 and electroplating as per mdts-057. make- unbrako, tvs, dfl, tuff or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNylock nut m16. mat spec is: 7002:2005 p-10,iso-7040 coating to rcf specn. no.mdts-057 make:-unbrako/tvs/tuff/dfl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal head screw m 16x50 mm(item-1)as per icf drg.no.t.0-2-619, alt.w/12 of tvs/lps/dfl/unbrako/tuff make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS.s. nylock nut m16 for use of drde bio-digester tank mounting (a2-70 to is:1367, part-14) to is: 7002-2005 make- tvs or dfl or unbrako or tuff only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. head screw m16x1.5x50 mm for roller bearing arrgt. to icf drg no. t - 0-2-619 alt x 12. item-1 conforming rdso spec.no. c-9307 rev. 2 with cornigendum-1.make brand-as per drawing (tvs or dfl or unbrako or lps or tuff only).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type