Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠 Procurement Notice: Household Disinfectants And Toilet Cleaner 🧼💦 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type As Per Is 1061 And Toilet Cleaner Liquid. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Must Comply With The Indian Standard (Is 1061) And Provide Effective Disinfection. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Safety Data, And Pricing, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Household Disinfectants, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type, Toilet Cleaner Liquid, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type As Per Is 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/340448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH DYE CHEM(MII) | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid a | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS (MII) | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid a | 101825.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | SONAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as per IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid a | 113325.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,toilet cleaner liquid a
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,toilet cleaner liquid a
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,toilet cleaner liquid a
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,toilet cleaner liquid a
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,toilet cleaner liquid a
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,toilet cleaner liquid a
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,glass cleaner, liquid (
Read more
Household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as per is 1061,glass cleaner, liquid (
Read more
of your Industry type