Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1618954682 Cs Pipe Astm A 106 Gr B, 125 Nb T 12.7 Mm,M1618951586 Sl Cs Pipe, Astma106, Gr B 100 Nb/Od
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3796501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE
Contract Value
1533174
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Organisation:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 4IN, 80, XS Title : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 4IN, 80, XS | 18-08-2023 19:06:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 3796501 - 125 NB Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 17-08-2023 13:15:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : MSL/ISMT/Jindal Saw/Lal Baba Model : 73041910 Title : CS ASTM A106 GR. B SEAMLESS OD: 141.3MM X 9.53MM | 19-08-2023 11:50:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7M Title : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM | 14-08-2023 12:31:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Dehgamwala & Sons | Make : NA Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Of Nominal Size 125 NB Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Of Nominal Size 125 NB Schedule 80 (OD 141.3 Mm X 9.53 Wall Thickness) | 19-08-2023 17:05:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL (SIZE-125NB, OD-141.3MM) | 18-08-2023 19:08:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : CS PIPE AS PER SPEC Title : CS PIPE AS PER SPEC | 21-08-2023 11:46:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KSOGP ENERGY POWER | Make : NA Model : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7 Title : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM | 21-08-2023 14:29:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL CS PIPES AS PER SPEC Title : MFPL CS PIPES AS PER SPEC | 18-08-2023 14:55:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN BRAND Model : ASTM A106 GRADE B SMLS PIPE Title : A106 GRADE B SMLS PIPE | 19-08-2023 16:08:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | Make : METAL HUB OVERSEAS Model : MHO Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES | 20-08-2023 19:14:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | Make : JINDAL / MSL/SAIL/JINDAL SAW/ NIPPON/SURYA Model : ASTM A106 GR B Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE 125 NB | 21-08-2023 12:41:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE; ASTM: A-106 GR-B Size Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE; ASTM: A-106 GR-B Size-125NB, OD-141.3MM, Thickness-9.53MM+ /-5% Bevelle | 19-08-2023 12:42:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PIPE HOUSE | Make : SEAMLESS PIPE Model : PIPES Title : SEAMLESS | 21-08-2023 11:03:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, 3/4IN AS PER CPCL MATERIAL CODE: 4110100464 (6) Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE | 14-08-2023 14:11:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3796501 | 19-08-2023 11:49:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : ASTM A106 GR. B PIPES | 19-08-2023 15:34:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : MS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : MS SEAMLESS PIPE | 21-08-2023 14:42:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Indian Make Model : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, 4 Inch (114.3 Title : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, 4 Inch (114.3 Mm) Item No. A. 1 Of MR | 18-08-2023 12:20:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SIM2255 Title : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM | 17-08-2023 16:45:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CS PIPES/TUBES SIZE 125NB, OD141.3MMX9.53 Title : CS PIPES/TUBES SIZE 125NB, OD141.3MMX9.53 | 17-08-2023 17:56:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1533174.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1606500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1682600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1693069.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1771000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1859700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1876300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1903500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1930908.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 1996856.00 | L10 |
| 11 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2044600.00 | L11 |
| 12 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2072000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | KSOGP ENERGY POWER (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2115886.00 | L13 |
| 14 | PIPE HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2164400.00 | L14 |
| 15 | Dehgamwala & Sons (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2179721.00 | L15 |
| 16 | SAPNA STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2325780.00 | L16 |
| 17 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2334600.00 | L17 |
| 18 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2358100.00 | L18 |
| 19 | META AEROSPACE (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 2520500.00 | L19 |
| 20 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 3598000.00 | L20 |
| 21 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM,M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD | 7533900.00 | L21 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7MM | NA | M1618954682-CS Pipe ASTM-A-106 GR-B, 125NB-T-12.7M | 100 | ₹ 321550.000 |
| M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD114.3MM | NA | M1618951586-SL CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 100NB/OD114 | 200 | ₹ 459964.000 |
| M1618942535-CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 80NB/OD 88.90MM | NA | M1618942535-CS PIPE, ASTMA106, GR-B 80NB/OD 88.90M | 200 | ₹ 316240.000 |
| M1618960643-Seamless CS Pipe ASTM-A-106, 150X168.2x11 | NA | M1618960643-Seamless CS Pipe ASTM-A-106, 150X168.2 | 100 | ₹ 435420.000 |