Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Etp Effluent Water Quality Analyzer System
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5124601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 09, 2024 14:14
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lipika Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Digboi Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : S::CAN, Aaxis Model : concuve,Carbo lyser,ph lyser Title : ETP EFFLUENT WATER QUALITY ANALYZER SYSTEM 29-07-2024 12:19:25 N/A Qualified
2 ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIC Model : Online Effluent Monitoring System Title : Online Effluent Monitoring System 29-07-2024 18:41:13 MSE Qualified
3 AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Brix Model : UV small+ ABSC+ ABpH Title : ETP EFFLUENT WATER QUALITY ANALYZER SYSTEM 29-07-2024 18:54:20 N/A Qualified
4 Rainbow Solutions Make : RAINBOW SOLUTION Model : RSOCEMS Title : OCEMS 20-07-2024 19:22:32 N/A Disqualified
5 VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VASTHI Model : VEMS-4000 Title : ETP EFFLUENT WATER QUALITY ANALYZER SYSTEM 29-07-2024 21:14:21 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ETP EFFLUENT WATER QUALITY ANALYZER SYSTEM 1855289.86 L1
2 ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ETP EFFLUENT WATER QUALITY ANALYZER SYSTEM 3414924.33 L2
3 AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ETP EFFLUENT WATER QUALITY ANALYZER SYSTEM 3923576.10 L3