Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stanley Stmt 24 Pice,Bikon 650 W Temperature Controlled,Fluke 101 Digital Multimeter,Taparia Sa 46 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5641463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 23, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-12-2024 10:30:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 11-12-2024 18:08:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VEER & COMPANY | - | 14-12-2024 13:44:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 14:05:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRASHIKA TRADERS | - | 10-12-2024 08:53:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDHYA SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 08:45:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WARDHMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 10:43:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDHYA SHREE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley STMT 24 Pice,Bikon 650W Temperature Controlled,Fluke 101 Digital Multimeter,Taparia SA 46 S | 130610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRASHIKA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley STMT 24 Pice,Bikon 650W Temperature Controlled,Fluke 101 Digital Multimeter,Taparia SA 46 S | 133341.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley STMT 24 Pice,Bikon 650W Temperature Controlled,Fluke 101 Digital Multimeter,Taparia SA 46 S | 134791.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley STMT 24 Pice,Bikon 650W Temperature Controlled,Fluke 101 Digital Multimeter,Taparia SA 46 S | 137286.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WARDHMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley STMT 24 Pice,Bikon 650W Temperature Controlled,Fluke 101 Digital Multimeter,Taparia SA 46 S | 141581.00 | L5 |