Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5269626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anmol Trading Co. | - | 24-08-2024 17:04:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 27-08-2024 12:54:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 16:03:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 24-08-2024 16:15:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 17:36:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 24-08-2024 18:46:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONU KARYANA STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad | 18593.04 | L1 |
| 2 | Anmol Trading Co. | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad | 19935.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LALI DI HATTI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad | 21320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustrad | 41020.00 | L4 |