Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antilarwa,Kingfog,Glypo Set,Keetnashak,Chuna,Bleaching Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G K TRADE AND SERVICE
Contract Value
499720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Muhammad Nishar Khan
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | - | 11-03-2024 01:40:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 11-03-2024 03:40:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 15:10:21 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 01-03-2024 13:15:39 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 03:04:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Antilarwa,Kingfog,Glypo Set,Keetnashak,Chuna,Bleaching Powder | 499720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Antilarwa,Kingfog,Glypo Set,Keetnashak,Chuna,Bleaching Powder | 668150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Antilarwa,Kingfog,Glypo Set,Keetnashak,Chuna,Bleaching Powder | 873150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antilarwa | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29880.000 |
| Kingfog | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 124800.000 |
| Glypo Set | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 111840.000 |
| Keetnashak | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 139000.000 |
| Chuna | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 63000.000 |