Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Railway Track Components 🛠️ Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Railway Track Components. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: 1. Track Roller Sf (1600011850) 2. Track Shoe Assembly Salt Mpt (1600035508) 3. Track Roller Df (1600043812) Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Nmdc Limited, Railway Track Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Steel, Track Roller Sf, Track Shoe Assembly Salt Mpt, Track Roller Df| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1600011850 Track Roller Sf,1600035508 Track Shoe Assembly Salt Mpt,1600043812 Track Roller Df,16000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHARAN ENTERPRISESSPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vaibhav Dnyaneshwar Wankhade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SE Model : SE Title : Track Roller sf | 02-05-2024 14:28:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE | Make : SPE Model : BD355 Title : SINGLE FLANGE TRACK ROLLER | 15-04-2024 18:56:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 20-04-2024 19:07:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track Shoe Assly | SE | SE | 1 | ₹ 1840000.000 |
| SINGLE FLANGE TRACK ROLLER | SPE | BD355 | 2 | ₹ 76464.000 |
| DOUBLE FLANGE TRACK ROLLER | SPE | BD355 | 10 | ₹ 392940.000 |
| CARRIER ROLLER ASSEMBLY | SPE | BD355 | 4 | ₹ 84960.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type