Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Multimedia Projector (Mmp); Mitsubishi Projector Xd490 U; Yes; Buye
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5998141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2025
Expired 551 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EYEDIA | 28-02-2025 12:25:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s WAHEGURU ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS | 28-02-2025 10:38:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Squaretec Enterprises | 28-02-2025 11:45:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s WAHEGURU ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Multimedia Projector (MMP); Mitsubishi Projector XD490U; Yes; Buye | 13100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Squaretec Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Multimedia Projector (MMP); Mitsubishi Projector XD490U; Yes; Buye | 15700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EYEDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Multimedia Projector (MMP); Mitsubishi Projector XD490U; Yes; Buye | 18000.00 | L3 |