Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer Tower Cabinet,Ups 1 Kva,Multi Function Device Mfd,Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO | - | 20-02-2024 19:39:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 23-02-2024 18:43:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 20-02-2024 19:46:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM SUNDAR RAVI PRAKASH | - | 20-02-2024 19:52:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WIMAX | - | 20-02-2024 13:42:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shyamsunder Raviprakash(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer Tower Cabinet,UPS 1 KVA,Multi Function Device MFD,Printer | 299992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer Tower Cabinet,UPS 1 KVA,Multi Function Device MFD,Printer | 300006.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer Tower Cabinet,UPS 1 KVA,Multi Function Device MFD,Printer | 300013.00 | L3 |