Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hackle,Shoe Black,Mufti Formal,White T Shirt,Monogram Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 04:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
92520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Waseem Raja
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Export House | Make : Export house Model : ITEMS FOR ALL INDIA NAU SAINIK CAMP-2024 Title : Shirt | 07-09-2024 16:11:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FATIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Hackle Title : Hackle | 16-09-2024 16:30:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREAT BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : Hackle Title : Hackle | 16-09-2024 16:15:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREEN VEIW ENTERPRISES. | Make : Reseller Model : Hackle Title : Hackle | 16-09-2024 23:40:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PINNACLE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Hackle Title : Hackle | 16-09-2024 16:24:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES | Make : Reseller Model : Hackle Title : Hackle | 11-09-2024 21:59:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Umeed Infotech Services | Make : Reseller Model : Hackle Title : Hackle | 15-09-2024 22:51:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hackle,Shoe Black,Mufti Formal,White T-Shirt,Monogram Print | 92520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN VEIW ENTERPRISES.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hackle,Shoe Black,Mufti Formal,White T-Shirt,Monogram Print | 126180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Umeed Infotech Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hackle,Shoe Black,Mufti Formal,White T-Shirt,Monogram Print | 140040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hackle | Reseller | Hackle | 36 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Shoe Black | Reseller | Shoe Black | 36 | ₹ 34200.000 |
| Mufti Formal | Reseller | Mufti Formal | 36 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| White T-Shirt | Reseller | White T-Shirt | 36 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Monogram Print | Reseller | Monogram Print | 36 | ₹ 1800.000 |