Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Chemical Cleaning Stage Ii Boiler Tstpp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RA CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
5220600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 17:43:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMCLEAN SERVICES | 20-01-2024 10:47:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RA CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 18:23:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SCALE AWAY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-01-2024 18:47:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING STAGE II BOILER TSTPP | 5220600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHEMCLEAN SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING STAGE II BOILER TSTPP | 5491552.68 | L2 |
| 3 | SCALE AWAY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING STAGE II BOILER TSTPP | 6171400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING STAGE II BOILER TSTPP | 6571391.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING STAGE II BOILER TSTPP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5220600.000 |
Inviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreCustom bid for services - single stage chemical cleaning of boiler 1 at nspcl pp ii bhilai
Read more
Custom bid for services - two stage post operational boiler chemical cleaning of boiler unit no 1 a
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200132270 post operational chemical cleaning of unit 3 boiler of stage i
Read more
of your Industry type