Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K Type Thermocouple Cable With Aluminia Insulation With High Temperature Varnish, Swg 30 Size,R Typ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4336819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alba Sensors | Make : ALBA SENSORS Model : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE CABLE Title : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE CABLE | 03-01-2024 12:41:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEATCON Model : HSPL-TC-002 Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 03-01-2024 12:53:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAMBAS CABLES | Make : KAMBAS CABLES Model : THERMOCOUPLE CABLE Title : THERMOCOUPLE CABLE | 02-01-2024 18:00:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | TEMP TECH | Make : TEMP TECH Model : Refer attachment Title : THERMOCOUPLE CABLE & THERMOCOUPLE MINIATURE CONNECTOR | 02-01-2024 16:02:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEMPSENS Model : K-Type Cable Title : K-Type Thermocouple Cable | 03-01-2024 11:27:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE CABLE WITH ALUMINIA INSULATION WITH HIGH TEMPERATURE VARNISH, SWG 30 SIZE,R-TYP | 5071050.00 | L1 |