Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth,Iron Pipe,Rope,Zip,Cloth,Nut Bolt,Nut Bolt,Welco,Sink Cock,Sink,Fabrication Charges,Fitting C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SONS | - | 26-02-2024 15:17:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bansal Associates | - | 26-02-2024 10:56:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.D. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 16:23:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bansal Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cloth,Iron Pipe,Rope,Zip,Cloth,Nut Bolt,Nut Bolt,Welco,Sink Cock,Sink,Fabrication Charges,Fitting C | 99920.70 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SONS | Item Categories : Cloth,Iron Pipe,Rope,Zip,Cloth,Nut Bolt,Nut Bolt,Welco,Sink Cock,Sink,Fabrication Charges,Fitting C | 104750.00 | L2 |