Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Abutment Ring For Wap7 Locomotive 🛤️🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Abutment Ring To Clw Drg No 1209.01.311.013 Alt 1 Or Latest (Abb Drg No Ib 01600465 Or Latest) For Wap7 Locomotive. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: August 14, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details, Including Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Keywords: Abutment Ring, Wap7 Locomotive, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Procurement, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abutment Ring To Clw Drg No 1209.01.311.013 Alt 1 Or Latest (Abb Drg No Ib 01600465 Or Latest) For Wap7 Loco.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106356321 |
|
Reference Number |
24240340 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106356321/viewNitPdf_4604752.pdf |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 03:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreAbutment ring as per clw drg. no. 1209-01-311-013 alt.1 or latest (abb drg. no. ib 016-00465 or latest) for wag9/wap-7 loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified cow catcher assly. for wag-9 loco as per clw drg. no. 1209.02.140.032, alt-5 or latest and clw specn. no. clw/ms/3/107 alt-5 or latest. abb drg. no. ib 021-00448 & 10021-00553 or latest spec:
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAbutment ring as per clw drg.no. 1209-01 [abutment ring as per clw drg.no. 1209-01-311-013 alt.1 ( abb drg no ib 016-00465 or altest ) for wag9/wap-7 loco]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAbutment ring as per clw drg.no.1209-01-311- 013 alt.1 for wap7 loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd plate for axle box as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.311-014 alt. 1 or latest (abb drg. no-ib016-00466 or latest) for wag 9/wap-7 loco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd plate for axle box as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.311-014 alt. 1 or latest (abb drg. no-ib016-00466 or latest) for wag 9/wap-7 loco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlack adjuster complete. specn/ drg no - abb drg.no.- ib 011-00259, clw drg. no. 1209-01.116-006 alt-1 with latest alteration
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle damper for wap7 loco. as per clw drg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSurge arrestor(pos no-9), as per clw spec no-clw/es/3/0016 alt-b or latest & as per abb document:- hatw 205558r0033 or latest clw drg no clw/es/3/sk1/0016 alt-b or latest and clw/es/3/sk2/0016 alt-b or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type