Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hydraulic Testing Painting Inner Outer Surface Stickers Pasting Refilli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED
230085.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUARD WELL ENTERPRISES | 18-02-2024 13:13:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-02-2024 11:53:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 29-02-2024 14:24:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WINDSOR FIRE SERVICE | 29-02-2024 14:49:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydraulic Testing Painting Inner outer surface stickers pasting refilli | 230085.60 | L1 |
| 2 | WINDSOR FIRE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydraulic Testing Painting Inner outer surface stickers pasting refilli | 231929.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydraulic Testing Painting Inner outer surface stickers pasting refilli | 630300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hydraulic Testing Painting Inner outer surface stickers pasting refillingrecharging of Portable Fire Extinguishers Hydrostatic Stretch Test of Air Cylinders refillingrecharging of CO2 Cartridges | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 230085.600 |
Custom bid for services - hydraulic testing refilling painting sticker pasting of empty co2 fire ex
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydraulic pr testing hpt refilling painting and sticker pasting of co2 ex
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydraulic pr testing hpt refilling painting and sticker pasting of co2 ex
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydraulic pr testing hpt refilling painting and sticker pasting of co2 ex
Read more
Civil maintenance work related to painting of inner and outer surface of e.c.t.d sultanpur office.
Civil maintenance work related to painting of inner and outer surface of e.c.t.d sultanpur office.
Read moreAcrylic painting,files printed,tools ledger,wall stickers with pasting,fire extenguisher for techni
Read more
Inner and outer painting to hospital building at chikla mine.
Inner and outer painting to hospital building at chikla mine.
Read moreof your Industry type