Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M4755046032 Rotor Assy, 0 55 215 01112&25, Bhel/Tlt, Rotor Assembly, Bhel,M4756046030 Rotor Assy,
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3845980
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 23:41
End Date
Expired 30/08/2023

Expired 1099 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

67881100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Simpal Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY Model : M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY Title : M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY 30-08-2023 15:18:57 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY, 0-55-215- 01112&25, BHEL/TLT, ROTOR ASSEMBLY, BHEL,M4756046030 ROTOR ASSY, 67881100.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY 1 ₹ 22635630.000
M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY 1 ₹ 32486860.000
M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY 1 ₹ 6265300.000
M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY M4755046032 ROTOR ASSY 1 ₹ 6493310.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise