Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawl Of 03 Nos. Of 33 Kv 1 X1000 Sq. Mm. Xlpe Cable In Lilo Arrangement With One Direct Source From Proposed Silicon Valley 132 Kv Substation To Siliconvalley 33/11 Kv Substation Up To 02 Nos 33 Kv, 4 Panel Shunt Trip Rmu With Vcb At M/S Nxtra
|
| Description |
Drawl Of 03 Nos. Of 33 Kv 1 X1000 Sq. Mm. Xlpe Cable In Lilo Arrangement With One Direct Source From Proposed Silicon Valley 132 Kv Substation To Siliconvalley 33/11 Kv Substation Up To 02 Nos 33 Kv, 4 Panel&Amp#X0d
Shunt Trip Rmu With Vcb At M/S Nxtra
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBSED_872931_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No. NTD/E-TENDER/2025-26/ 42/752 Dated 02.07.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 27111 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown Division office, Plot No-I, Action area-II |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1964631 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2025
Expired 403 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read more33 kv rmu installation
33 kv rmu installation on 33/11 kv substation mlph, jhansi in bp 2025-26
Read moreEstimate for 33 kv lilo point at 33 11 kv seondha bypass substation and indergarh substation under seondha division onm circle datia.
Estimate for 33 kv lilo point at 33 11 kv seondha bypass substation and indergarh substation under seondha division onm circle datia.
Read moreDrawal of 03 nos. of 33 kv 1x1000 sq. mm. xlpe cable from 02 nos separate 33kv bay of proposed silicon valley 132 kv substation up to 33kv, 4 -panel shunt trip rmu with vcb along different route with supply of 33kv jointing kit at m/s lti mindtree lt
Drawal of 03 nos. of 33 kv 1x1000 sq. mm. xlpe cable from 02 nos separate 33kv bay of proposed silicon valley 132 kv substation up to 33kv, 4 -panel shunt trip rmu with vcb along different route with supply of 33kv jointing kit at m/s lti mindtree lt
Read moreInstallation of rmu under 33/11 kv industrial substation and 33/11 kv khalilabad substation under business plan year 2024-25(addition budget)
Installation of rmu under 33/11 kv industrial substation and 33/11 kv khalilabad substation under business plan year 2024-25(addition budget)
Read moreInstallation of 33 kv rmu at 33/11 kv substation kargi with replacement of 33 kv line and isolator under edd (south), dehradun.
Installation of 33 kv rmu at 33/11 kv substation kargi with replacement of 33 kv line and isolator under edd (south), dehradun.
Read moreof your Industry type