Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceremonial Lifebuoy Stand Deteriorated View Fair, Wear & Tear. Same To Be Fabricated As Per Sample,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. V Marine technikcal | Make : Good Quality Model : Good Quality Title : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample | 04-09-2024 16:06:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M R ENTERPRISES | Make : Ceremonial Lifebuoy Stand Model : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand Same to be fabricated as Title : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample | 03-09-2024 22:48:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | rina ship repair | Make : Ceremonial Lifebuoy Stand Deteriorated View Fair Model : Ceremonial Lifebuoy Stand Deteriorated View Fair, Title : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample | 31-08-2024 18:31:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SEA HAWK MARINE | Make : Good Quality Model : Good Quality Title : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample | 04-09-2024 14:49:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SOCIETY OF KARUNA AS NGO | Make : Ceremonial Lifebuoy Stand Deteriorated View Fair Model : Ceremonial Lifebuoy Stand Deteriorated View Fair, Title : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample | 04-09-2024 13:12:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rina ship repair | Item Categories : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample, | 195000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEA HAWK MARINE | Item Categories : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample, | 198000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G. V Marine technikcal | Item Categories : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample, | 219499.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SOCIETY OF KARUNA AS NGO | Item Categories : Ceremonial Lifebuoy stand deteriorated view fair, wear & tear. Same to be fabricated as per sample, | 280000.00 | L4 |