Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
150 Mm Gi Pipe,150 Mm Gi Pipe Type 1,150 Mm Gi Pipe Type 2,80 Mm Gi Pipe,80 Mm Gi Pipe Type 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 14:59:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | METALLICA METALS INDIA | - | 05-03-2024 18:22:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | - | 12-03-2024 18:35:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAHIL METAL | - | 13-03-2024 14:32:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 09-03-2024 16:30:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHIL METAL(MII) | Item Categories : 150 MM GI PIPE,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 2,80 MM GI PIPE,80 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1 | 310243.80 | L1 |
| 2 | THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 150 MM GI PIPE,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 2,80 MM GI PIPE,80 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1 | 1066248.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 150 MM GI PIPE,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 2,80 MM GI PIPE,80 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1 | 1233600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 150 MM GI PIPE,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 2,80 MM GI PIPE,80 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1 | 1941840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | METALLICA METALS INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : 150 MM GI PIPE,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1,150 MM GI PIPE TYPE 2,80 MM GI PIPE,80 MM GI PIPE TYPE 1 | 8360064.00 | L5 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreGi pipe 50 mm,gi pipe 65 mm,gi pipe 80 mm,gi pipe 100 mm,gi pipe 125 mm,gi pipe 150 mm,gi elbow 50
Read more
Gi pipe 80 mm,gi pipe 65 mm,gi pipe 50 mm,gi pipe 40 mm,union 80 mm,union 65 mm,union 50 mm,union 4
Read more
Gi pipe 100 mm dia,gi pipe 80 mm dia,gi pipe 65 mm dia,gi pipe 50 mm dia,gi pipe 40 mm dia,gi union
Read more
of your Industry type